Carte

Skin Nerd

de Jennifer Rock

Skin Nerd, Jennifer Rock – copertă

Compară prețurile și alege oferta

Se încarcă ofertele din librării…

Rezumat Skin Nerd – Jennifer Rock

'This bestseller beauty bible is full of straight-talking tips and wisdom for anyone in quest of the secret to eternal youth and beauty.' Irish Mail on Sunday 'The skin is an organ and should be respected accordingly' This is the mantra of award-winning skincare expert Jennifer Rock, also known as The Skin Nerd. We should feed our skin, shield it, and give it all the care and attention it needs - and deserves. in her first book, Jennifer shares all the passion, knowledge and expertise she has gathered over her extensive career to bring you the essential guide to healthy skin. Written with Jennifer's unique brand of humour and honesty, with nerd-isms galore, this book is jam-packed with 'skinformation' and advice to educate you about your skin needs at every stage of your life. It includes The 10 Skin Nerd Commandments, advice on anti-ageing, acne and other skin conditions, the benefits of a refreshing Spritz O'Clock, which skingredients to look out for (and which to avoid), and how your diet affects the body's largest organ. The Skin Nerd will teach you a holistic approach to looking after your skin inside and out, and give you the confidence to achieve glowing, healthy skin. 'Jennifer is one of the most knowledgeable, honest and reliable experts I know and trust in the industry. A must read for anyone interested in proper skincare' Triona McCarthy, Sunday Independent Beauty Editor

Aștepți momentul potrivit ca să cumperi Skin Nerd?

Nu mai pierde timpul! Am realizat pentru tine lista cu librăriile online care vând Skin Nerd și poți alege librăria cu prețul cel mai mic ca să comanzi chiar acum.

VEZI CEL MAI MIC PREȚ

Întrebări frecvente despre Skin Nerd

Cine a scris cartea Skin Nerd?

Skin Nerd a fost scrisă de Jennifer Rock.

În ce an a apărut Skin Nerd?

Skin Nerd a apărut în anul 2019. Vezi și topul de cărți din 2019.

Câte pagini are Skin Nerd?

Skin Nerd are 288 de pagini.

La ce editură a apărut Skin Nerd?

Skin Nerd a fost publicată la editura HEADLINE.

Există Skin Nerd în format PDF?

Poți verifica Skin Nerd în format PDF.

Cărți scrise de Jennifer Rock

Ai mai jos lista de cărți scrise de Jennifer Rock. Click pe oricare pentru a vedea mai multe detalii.